English (Glass Fabrics)
tape without selvages [correct, standardized]
DEF: A glass fabric, without selvages, not exceeding 100 mm in width.
OBS: tape without selvages: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Verre textile)
bande découpée étroite [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Étoffe de verre textile, sans lisières, et dont la largeur ne dépasse pas 100 mm.
OBS: bande découpée étroite : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrio textil)
cinta sin orillo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tejido [de vidrio] textil, sin orillos, que no excede de 100 mm de ancho.