English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
plot tape
OBS: Plot refers to a graphical arrangement of the output data performed by the typewriter, with symbol such as (asterisk) used to indicate data points - the plot is discontinuous.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
bande à reproduire [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
cinta para reproducir trazados [feminine noun]