English (Applications of Automation; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
physical end of tape [correct]; PEOT [correct]
DEF: [Of a drive unit's tape] a physical tape's end position or a physical partition's end position.
French (Automatisation et applications; Périphériques (Informatique))
fin de bande physique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Se dit d'une bande d'un dispositif d'entraînement qui est rendue à la toute fin et sur laquelle il n'est plus possible d'enregistrer des données.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
fin efectivo de la cinta [correct, masculine noun]