English (Financial Accounting)
billing tape [correct]
OBS: Billing information is collected on magnetic tape which is sent to a data processing center for processing and is eventually found on the customers' monthly bills.
OBS: Information found in an on-line search.
French (Comptabilité générale)
bande de facturation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Contabilidad general)
cinta de facturación [correct, feminine noun]