English (Telecommunications Switching; Telegraphic Switching; Telecommunications Transmission)
reperforator switching [correct, officially approved]
OBS: reperforator switching: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Commutation télégraphique; Transmission (Télécommunications))
commutation avec retransmission par bande perforée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: commutation avec retransmission par bande perforée : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones); Conmutación telegráfica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
conmutación con retransmisión por cinta perforada [correct, feminine noun]