English (Computer Peripheral Equipment; Storage Media (Data Processing))
magnetic tape reel [correct]
CONT: Features of the tape unit. It holds the magnetic tape reel and also a second reel for "taking up" the tape (similar in concept to a tape recorder).
French (Périphériques (Informatique); Supports d'information (Informatique))
bobine de bande magnétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] une fois par jour, tous les fichiers des ordinateurs sont copiés vers une bobine de bande magnétique [...]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras); Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
bobina de cinta magnética [correct, feminine noun]