English (Glass Fabrics)
tape with selvages [correct, standardized]
DEF: A glass fabric, with selvages, not exceeding 100 mm in width.
OBS: tape with selvages: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Verre textile)
ruban étroit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Étoffe de verre textile possédant des lisières et dont la largeur ne dépasse pas 100 mm.
OBS: ruban étroit : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Vidrio textil)
cinta con orillo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tejido [de vidrio] textil con orillos, que no excede de 100 mm de ancho.