English (Telephone Switching)
semi-automatic reperforator switching [correct]
DEF: A reperforator switching system in which selection of the outgoing channel is initiated by an operator.
French (Commutation téléphonique)
commutation semi-automatique avec retransmission par bande perforée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commutation avec retransmission par bande perforée dans laquelle la sélection de la voie sortante est commandée par un opérateur.
Spanish (Conmutación telefónica)
conmutación semiautomática con retransmisión por cinta perforada [correct, feminine noun]