English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Office Machinery)
punched tape [correct, standardized]; perforated tape
DEF: A tape punched with hole patterns.
OBS: punched tape: term standardized by CSA International and ISO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Mécanographie)
bande perforée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bande comportant des configurations de trous.
OBS: bande perforée : terme normalisé par la CSA International et l'ISO.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Máquinas de oficina)
cinta perforada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cinta en la que los caracteres están representados por combinaciones de perforaciones.