English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
transaction tape [correct]; change tape [correct]; amendment tape
DEF: A paper tape or magnetic tape carrying information that is to be used to update filed information; the latter is often on a master tape.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
bande mouvement [correct, feminine noun]; bande mouvements [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bande magnétique portant les mouvements permettant la mise à jour d'un fichier permanent.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
cinta de corrección [correct, feminine noun]; cinta de modificaciones [correct, feminine noun]; cinta de transacciones [correct, feminine noun]; cinta de movimientos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cinta de papel o magnética que contiene información que será usada para actualizar información ya almacenada, por lo general, en un archivo (fichero) maestro.