English (Combat Sports (General))
belt [correct]
OBS: Taekwondo.
French (Sports de combat (Généralités))
ceinture [correct, feminine noun]; ti [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Taekwondo.
Spanish (Deportes de lucha (Generalidades))
cinturón [correct, masculine noun]; cinta [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Taekwondo.