English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
comparator circuit [correct]
CONT: A comparator circuit compares two voltages and outputs either a 1 (the voltage at the plus side) or a 0 (the voltage at the negative side) to indicate which is larger.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
circuit comparateur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit comparateur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
circuito comparador [correct, masculine noun]