English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
land pattern [correct]
CONT: The land pattern is referring to the size of the pads and its outline for a given component or part of the printed circuit board that must be designed.
OBS: land pattern: not to be confused with "footprint."
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
modèle de circuit imprimé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
modelo de circuito impreso [correct, masculine noun]