English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
squaring circuit [correct]; squarer [correct]
DEF: A circuit that reshapes a sine or other wave into a square wave.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
circuit conformateur d'onde carrée [masculine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
circuito cuadrador de onda [correct, masculine noun]; circuito cuadrador [correct, masculine noun]