English (Computer Mathematics; Information Technology (Informatics))
majority gate [correct, standardized]; majority element [correct, standardized]; majority decision gate [correct]
DEF: A gate that performs a majority operation.
OBS: majority gate; majority element: designations and definition standardized by ISO and the CSA Group.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
porte majoritaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; circuit majoritaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; circuit de vote [correct, masculine noun]; circuit à décision majoritaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Porte réalisant une opération majoritaire.
OBS: porte majoritaire; circuit majoritaire : désignations et définition normalisées par le Groupe CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Tecnología de la información (Informática))
compuerta mayoritaria [correct, feminine noun]; puerta mayoritaria [correct, feminine noun]; circuito mayoritario [correct, masculine noun]; elemento mayoritario [correct, masculine noun]; compuerta de decisión mayoritaria [correct, feminine noun]; puerta de decisión mayoritaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Elemento lógico que ejecuta una operación mayoritaria.