English (Waste Management; Production Management)
closed-loop recycling [correct]; closed loop recycling [correct]
DEF: A system where materials are continually recycled into the same product.
CONT: The term closed loop recycling refers to the collection of materials and transformation of those materials into the original type of products, e.g. glass bottles and jars that are collected and recycled into new glass containers.
French (Gestion des déchets; Gestion de la production)
recyclage en boucle fermée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Recyclage : Moyens de valorisation des déchets dans leur utilisation première (recyclage «en boucle fermée» : fabrication de bouteilles avec des déchets de bouteilles) ou dans une autre utilisation (recyclage «en boucle ouverte» : fabrication de tuyaux avec des bouteilles en plastique).
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Gestión de la producción)
reciclaje en circuito cerrado [correct, masculine noun]