English (Environmental Management; Production Management)
closed-loop manufacturing [correct]
CONT: The book reflects this diversity with global contributions on topics such as design for the environment, total quality environmental management, green supply chains, reverse logistics, environmental management systems and standards, industrial ecology, closed-loop manufacturing, life-cycle management ...
French (Gestion environnementale; Gestion de la production)
fabrication en boucle fermée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À Simcoe, en Ontario, une méthode unique de recyclage atteint de nouveaux sommets - tout en permettant un procédé de fabrication en boucle fermée - grâce à un produit fabriqué à partir de résidus de vinyle.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Gestión de la producción)
fabricación en circuito cerrado [proposal, feminine noun]