English (Telephone Facilities; Telecommunications Transmission)
closed circuit
French (Installations (Téléphonie); Transmission (Télécommunications))
circuit fermé [masculine noun]; circuit à courant permanent [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones telefónicas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
circuito cerrado [correct, masculine noun]