English (Computer Hardware)
multichip integrated circuit [correct]; hybrid circuit [correct]; multichip [correct]
DEF: An electronic circuit comprising two or more semiconductor wafers which contain single elements (or single circuits).
French (Matériel informatique)
circuit hybride [correct, masculine noun]; circuit intégré hybride [correct, masculine noun]; hybride [correct, masculine noun]; multicircuit [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
circuito híbrido [correct, masculine noun]; circuito integrado múltiple [masculine noun]
DEF: Circuito fabricado por la interconexión de diferentes clases, por ejemplo, tubos y transistores discretos y circuitos integrados, etc.