English (Electronic Circuits Technology)
very large-scale integrated circuit [correct]; VLSI circuit [correct]
DEF: A complex integrated circuit that contains at least 20,000 logic gates or 64,000 bits of memory.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques)
circuit à très haute intégration [correct, masculine noun]; circuit VLSI [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] circuit intégré à très haut degré de miniaturisation.
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos)
circuito de integración a mayor escala [correct, masculine noun]