English (Power Networks and Distrib. Stations (Elec.); Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
multiple circuit line
DEF: A line comprising several circuits.
French (Réseaux et postes (Distribution électrique); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
ligne multiple [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne comportant plusieurs circuits électriques.
Spanish (Redes y plantas de distribución (Electricidad); Sistemas de transmisión aérea (Electricidad))
línea de circuito múltiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea provista de varios circuitos eléctricos.