English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
in circulation [correct]; into circulation [correct]
OBS: Said of a coin that is put into circulation.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
en circulation [correct]; mis en circulation [correct]
OBS: Se dit d'une pièce de monnaie qui entre en circulation.
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Numismática; Acuñación de moneda)
en circulación [correct]; puesto en circulación [correct]