English (Road Traffic; Highway Administration)
traffic [correct, officially approved]; tfc [correct, officially approved]; vehicular traffic [correct]
DEF: Vehicles moving on a public road or highway ...
OBS: traffic; tfc: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Circulation routière; Administration des routes)
circulation routière [correct, feminine noun]; circulation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; circ [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; circ; circulation automobile [correct, feminine noun]; circulation des véhicules [feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement de véhicules automobiles sur une route.
OBS: circulation routière : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la Route.
OBS: circulation; circ : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Tránsito vial; Administración de los caminos)
circulación [correct, feminine noun]; circulación automovilística [correct, feminine noun]; tráfico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Paso de vehículos por calles, carreteras, etc.