English (Environmental Economics; Climatology)
flow pattern of the atmosphere [correct]; atmospheric flow pattern
French (Économie environnementale; Climatologie)
configuration des courants atmosphériques [correct, feminine noun]; configuration de la circulation atmosphérique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Climatología)
régimen de circulación de las corrientes atmosféricas [masculine noun]; régimen de circulación atmosférica [masculine noun]