English (Wood Drying)
forced-draught kiln [correct]; forced-circulation kiln [correct]
DEF: A kiln in which air is circulated by mechanical means, e.g. fans or blowers.
French (Séchage du bois)
séchoir à ventilation mécanique [correct, masculine noun]; séchoir à ventilation forcée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Séchoir où la circulation de l'air est assurée par des moyens mécaniques, par exemple des souffleries ou ventilateurs.
Spanish (Secado de la madera)
secadero con circulación forzada [masculine noun]