English (Atmospheric Physics)
tertiary circulation [correct]
DEF: A circulation of small dimensions superposed on the primary and secondary circulations, such as local winds, thunderstorms and tornadoes.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
circulation tertiaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Circulation de petites dimensions superposée aux circulations primaire et secondaire, telles que les vents locaux, les orages et les tornades.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
circulación terciaria [feminine noun]
DEF: Circulación de pequeñas dimensiones superpuesta a las circulaciones primaria y secundaria, como los vientos locales, las tormentas y los tornados.