English (Oceanography)
thermohaline circulation [correct]
DEF: The large-scale density-driven circulation in the ocean, caused by differences in temperature and salinity.
French (Océanographie)
circulation thermohaline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Circulation à grande échelle régie par la densité dans les océans causée par des différences de température et de salinité.
Spanish (Oceanografía)
circulación termohalina [correct, feminine noun]; corriente termohalina [correct, feminine noun]