English (Computer Memories)
circular buffer [correct]; ring buffer [correct]
CONT: A ring buffer (also known as a circular buffer ...) is a buffer data structure that behaves as if it had a circular shape, in which the last element in the buffer is connected to the first element.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire tampon circulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La deuxième option de configuration de la mémoire tampon consiste à définir une mémoire tampon circulaire [...] Une fois la limite de taille de la mémoire tampon circulaire atteinte, les anciennes données sont remplacées par de nouvelles données [...]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
cola circular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cola que tiene un número fijo de entradas que se reutilizan circularmente.