English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
swamp leather flower [correct]; blue jasmine leatherflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
clématite à fleurs crépues [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.