English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
clematis [correct]; leather flower [correct]; virgin's-bower [correct]; traveller's joy [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant genus of the family Ranunculaceae.
OBS: traveller's joy: common name also used to refer to the species Clematis brachiata and Clematis vitalba.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
clématite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Ranunculaceae.