English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Armand clematis [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
clématite du père Armand [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.