English (Botany)
alpine virginsbower [correct]; alpine clematis [correct]
DEF: An Asian or European plant with single, bell-shaped, blue flowers with white centers.
OBS: A plant of the family Ranunculaceae.
French (Botanique)
clématite des Alpes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plante d'Asie et d'Europe à port rampant, à petites fleurs campanulées bleues dont le pédoncule peut avoir de 4 à 12 cm de longueur.
OBS: Plante de la famille des Ranunculaceae.