English (Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
dining car [correct]; dining-car [correct]; diner [correct]
DEF: [A] restaurant car on a train.
OBS: Long-distance trains normally include a dining-car or at least a bar.
OBS: dining-car: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
voiture-restaurant [correct, feminine noun]; voiture-cantine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Servicio de pasajeros (Transporte ferroviario))
coche-restaurante [correct, masculine noun]; coche restaurante [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vagón de ferrocarril que tiene cocina y comedor o al menos barra de bar.
OBS: coche-restaurante : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.