English (Transportation)
horse-drawn [correct]; horse drawn
CONT: ... Broadway was an eighty-foot-wide thoroughfare running all the way up the island ... on which carriages, omnibuses and horse-drawn railways rushed past at a furious pace.
French (Transports)
hippomobile [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un véhicule tiré par un ou plusieurs chevaux.
Spanish (Transporte)
hipomóvil
CONT: Coche hipomóvil.