English (Transportation; Official Ceremonies)
landau [correct]; landau carriage [correct]
DEF: A four-wheeled carriage, the top of which, being made in two parts, may be closed or thrown open.
CONT: Canada's first Canadian-born Governor General ... decided to revive the use of [the] landau for special occasions.
French (Transports; Cérémonies officielles)
landau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voiture hippomobile suspendue à quatre roues, munie d'une capote mobile à deux soufflets.
Spanish (Transporte; Ceremonias oficiales)
landó [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coche de cuatro ruedas, tirado por caballos, con capotas delantera y trasera, para poder usarlo descubierto o cerrado.