English (Botany; Vegetable Crop Production)
Brussels sprout [correct, see observation]; Brussels sprouts [correct]
DEF: A plant having small, cabbage-like heads or buds along the stalk, eaten as a vegetable.
OBS: Brussels sprout: usually used in the plural form (Brussels sprouts).
French (Botanique; Production légumière)
chou de Bruxelles [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de chou dont on consomme les bourgeons développés à l'aisselle des feuilles.
Spanish (Botánica; Producción hortícola)
col de Bruselas [correct, feminine noun, Argentina, Chile, Spain, Mexico]; repollito de Bruselas [correct, masculine noun, Argentina, Chile, less frequent]; repollo de Bruselas [correct, masculine noun, Uruguay]