English (Vegetable Crop Production)
cabbage [correct]; common cabbage [correct]; head cabbage [correct]; headed cabbage [correct]; Brassica oleracea var. capitata [Latin]
French (Production légumière)
chou cabus [correct, masculine noun]; chou pommé [correct, masculine noun]; Brassica oleracea var. capitata [Latin]
Spanish (Producción hortícola)
repollo [masculine noun]; col de hojas lisas [feminine noun]; Brassica oleracea capitata [Latin]