English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Vegetable Crop Production; Botany)
red cabbage [correct]
CONT: Red Cabbage group: One of the eight groups of cabbage distinguished by its purplish-red leaves.
CONT: Red Cabbages are generally very hardy, with thick leaves, and are suitable for storage in areas with very cold winters. On cooking the red colour can become bluish in alkaline water ...
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Production légumière; Botanique)
chou rouge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Variété de chou pommé «Brassica oleracea» dont le principal groupe est le chou «cabus» à feuilles lisses.
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Producción hortícola; Botánica)
col lombarda [correct, feminine noun, Ecuador, Spain, Panama]; col morada [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; repollo colorado [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; repollo rojo [correct, masculine noun, Argentina]; repollo morado [correct, masculine noun, Chile, Colombia, Venezuela]; col roja [feminine noun]