English (Electrical Measuring: Practice; Electric Rotary Machines)
commutation test [correct, standardized]
OBS: commutation test: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Exécution des mesures électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
essai de commutation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai de commutation : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Electrometría; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
ensayo de conmutación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensayo efectuado sobre una máquina de colector para verificar sus propiedades de conmutación en condiciones especificadas.