English (Electrical Components; Electric Rotary Machines)
commutator segment insulation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The insulation between commutator segments.
OBS: commutator segment insulation: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Composants électrotechniques; Machines tournantes électriques)
entrelame [correct, masculine noun]; entre-lames [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Isolation entre les lames de collecteur.
OBS: entre-lames : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Componentes eléctricos; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
aislamiento entre delgas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aislamiento entre las delgas de [un] colector.