English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Convertors; Electric Rotary Machines)
commutator V-ring [correct, standardized]; commutator sleeve [correct]
DEF: A V-section ring used to clamp the commutator segments into a rigid assembly.
OBS: commutator V-ring: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique); Machines tournantes électriques)
manchon de collecteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cône de collecteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Manchon à alésage conique destiné à maintenir les lames de collecteur en un assemblage rigide.
OBS: manchon de collecteur; cône de collecteur : termes et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Convertidores eléctricos; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
cono de colector [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Anillo de sección cónica utilizado para mantener las delgas del colector ensambladas rígidamente.