English (Trucking (Road Transport); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
water trap [correct]
DEF: Detachable lower section of a primary fuel filter, in which condensates collect.
French (Camionnage; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
cuve de décantation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie inférieure démontable d'un préfiltre à carburant dans laquelle les condensats du carburant viennent se déposer.
Spanish (Transporte por camión; Motores (Vehículos automotores))
colector de agua [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parte inferior desmontable de un filtro de combustible primario en el que se deposita el agua que resulta de la decantación del combustible.