English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
exhaust manifold [correct]
OBS: collects the exhaust gases from each cylinder of a non-radial engine and releases them into the atmosphere through an outlet or tail-pipe.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Aérotechnique et maintenance)
collecteur d'échappement [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves; Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
colector de escape [correct, masculine noun]