English (Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Convertors; Electric Rotary Machines)
commutator V-ring insulation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The insulation between a V-ring and the commutator segments.
OBS: commutator V-ring insulation: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Convertisseurs (Électrotechnique); Machines tournantes électriques)
cône isolant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Isolation entre un cône et les lames de collecteur.
OBS: cône isolant : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Aisladores y soportes (Electricidad); Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Convertidores eléctricos; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
aislamiento del cono [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aislamiento entre el cono y las delgas del colector.