English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
commutator riser [correct, standardized]; riser [correct]
OBS: commutator riser: term standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
ailette de connexion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Élément reliant une lame de collecteur à un enroulement.
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos)
conexión de delga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Elemento conductor para conectar una delga de colector al extremo común de secciones consecutivas de un devanado.