English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electronics; Lamp Components; Electrical Engineering)
collector [correct]; collector electrode [correct]; electron collector; ion collector
DEF: An electrode that collects electrons or ions that have completed their functions.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Électronique; Éléments de lampes; Électrotechnique)
collecteur [correct, masculine noun]; électrode collectrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Electrode qui recueille les électrons ou les ions ayant complété leur cycle.
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica; Electrónica; Elementos de lámparas; Electrotecnia)
colector [correct, masculine noun]