English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
racer [correct]
DEF: A snake of the family Colubridae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
couleuvre agile [correct, feminine noun]; coryphodon constricteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Serpent de la famille des Colubridae.