English (Operations Research and Management)
random component
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
facteur non contrôlé [masculine noun]; composante aléatoire [masculine noun]
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
componente aleatorio [masculine noun]; componente casual [masculine noun]