English (Environmental Management)
environmental performance [correct, standardized]
DEF: The measurable results of an organization's management of its environmental aspects.
OBS: In the context of environmental management systems, results can be measured against the organization's environmental policy, environmental objectives, environmental targets and other enviromental performance requirements.
OBS: environmental performance: designation and definition standardized by ISO in 2009.
French (Gestion environnementale)
performance environnementale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; rendement environnemental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Résultats mesurables du management des aspects environnementaux d'un organisme.
OBS: Dans le contexte des systèmes de management environnemental, les résultats peuvent être mesurés par rapport à la politique environnementale de l'organisme, aux objectifs environnementaux aux cibles environnementales et aux autres exigences de performance environnementale.
OBS: performance environnementale : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en 2009.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
comportamiento medioambiental [correct, masculine noun]; comportamiento ambiental [masculine noun]
DEF: Resultados de la gestión por parte de una organización en lo que se refiere a los aspectos medioambientales que la conciernen.