English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
nanodispersion [correct, standardized]
DEF: A material in which nano-objects or a nanophase are dispersed in a continuous phase of a different composition.
OBS: nanodispersion: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
nanodispersion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matériau dans lequel des nano-objets ou une nanophase sont dispersés dans une phase continue de composition différente.
OBS: nanodispersion : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Matemáticas, física y ciencias naturales; Electrónica e informática; Medicina y Salud; Industrias)
nanodispersión [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nanodispersión fluida : material heterogéneo en el que se dispersan nano-objetos o una nanofase en una fase fluida continua de composición diferente.