English (Indigenous Sociology)
ethnic composition [correct]
CONT: Promote the collection and publication of national statistics to generate information on the ethnic composition and socio-economic characteristics of indigenous populations in order to define and evaluate the most appropriate policies to address needs ...
French (Sociologie des Autochtones)
composition ethnique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sociología indígena)
composición étnica [feminine noun]