English (Geochemistry)
geochemistry [correct]
DEF: The branch of science concerned with the chemical composition of the Earth and the natural chemical processes which have affected the substance of the Earth ...
French (Géochimie)
géochimie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science qui étudie l'histoire et le comportement des éléments chimiques qui composent les zones profondes et superficielles du globe terrestre à l'aide des méthodes conjointes de la géologie et de la chimie.
Spanish (Geoquímica)
geoquímica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de la composición del globo terráqueo, de las reacciones químicas que tienen o han tenido lugar en él y de las migraciones de los elementos en la corteza terrestre.