English (Applications of Automation; Artificial Intelligence)
computerization [correct, standardized]; computerisation [correct]
DEF: An automation by means of computers.
OBS: computerization: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Automatisation et applications; Intelligence artificielle)
informatisation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Automatisation au moyen d'ordinateurs.
OBS: informatisation : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Inteligencia artificial)
computarización [correct, feminine noun]; computadorización [correct, feminine noun]; computerización [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: computarización; computadorización; computerización : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que la forma "computarizar", no "computerizar", es la adecuada con el sentido de someter datos al tratamiento de una computadora, como se registra en el diccionario académico. [...] Lo mismo puede decirse de los derivados [...] "computa(do) rización" o "computa(do) rizado", que son las formas adecuadas y no "computerización" o "computerizado" [...]