English (Loans)
loan currency pool; borrowing pool; currency pool
DEF: A system set up by the World Bank to equalize among all borrowers at any time the risks inherent in fluctuations in the exchange rates of the currencies disbursed and repayable on all Bank loans included in the system.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
pool des monnaies des prêts [masculine noun]; pool des monnaies prêtées [masculine noun]; pool des monnaies [masculine noun]; pool d'emprunts [masculine noun]
Spanish (Préstamos)
fondo común de monedas [masculine noun]