English (Municipal Administration)
municipal district
French (Administration municipale)
arrondissement municipal [masculine noun]; district municipal [masculine noun]
Spanish (Administración municipal)
término municipal [correct, masculine noun]; municipio [correct, masculine noun]; comuna [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]
DEF: Territorio sobre el cual tiene jurisdicción un Ayuntamiento.
OBS: término municipal: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.