English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
communication keyboard [correct]
CONT: Facilitated communication (FC) is a technique used to enable non‐communicative individuals to communicate through the use of a communication device. The client's hands are placed on a communication keyboard, supported at the wrist by a facilitator. Typed content is assumed to emanate from the client, with facilitator support for stability purposes only.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
clavier de communication [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
teclado de comunicación [correct, masculine noun]