English (Informatics)
cybernetics domain [correct]; cybernetics [correct]
DEF: The science of communications and automatic control systems in both machines and living things.
French (Informatique)
domaine de la cybernétique [correct, masculine noun]; domaine cybernétique [correct, masculine noun]; cybernétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science constituée par l'ensemble des théories relatives au contrôle, à la régulation et à la communication dans l'être vivant et la machine.
Spanish (Informática)
cibernética [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que estudia la teoría del control y de la comunicación tanto en el hombre como en la máquina.