English (Computer Programs and Programming; Automatic Control Engineering)
intertool communication [correct]; inter-tool communication [correct]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Automatique)
communication inter-outils [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partage d'information entre outils et échange de données en temps réel entre deux processus d'un outil.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Ingeniería de control automático)
comunicación entre herramientas [correct, feminine noun]