English (Telecommunications Transmission)
communication simplex [correct]
DEF: ... a communication channel that sends information in one direction only.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
communication simplex [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] canal de communication qui fonctionne dans une direction à la fois [...]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
comunicación símplex [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] canal de comunicación que envía información en una sola dirección.