English (Education (General); Environmental Management)
conservation education [correct]
CONT: Conservation education is the process of influencing people's attitudes, emotions, knowledge, and behaviors about wildlife and wild places. This is done through the efforts of skilled educators and interpreters, who use a variety of techniques, methods, and assessments to reconnect people with the natural world.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Gestion environnementale)
éducation en matière de conservation [correct, feminine noun]; éducation relative à la conservation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pedagogía (Generalidades); Gestión del medio ambiente)
educación para la conservación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [El programa] asume que la educación para la conservación es una herramienta que los gestores y gestoras en conservación poseen y que se apoya a su vez en seis grandes instrumentos de intervención : la información, la comunicación, la participación, la formación, la investigación y la evaluación.