English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
rabbit with prunes [correct]
CONT: To convert rabbit in red wine to rabbit with prunes, increase the red wine to a total of 3 cups (700 ml). Put 20 prunes ... into a pot with the wine, bring to a boil, and set aside to cool.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
lapin aux pruneaux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
conejo con ciruelas [correct, masculine noun]