English (Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
data recording [correct]
DEF: The action of entering on a terminology record the information acquired about a concept during terminological analysis.
French (Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
consignation des données [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement sous forme de fiche uninotionnelle des renseignements recueillis lors de l'analyse terminologique.
Spanish (Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología)
consignación de datos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción de introducir en una ficha terminológica uninocional la información obtenida durante el análisis terminológico.