English (Foreign Trade)
offset program [correct]
DEF: A program that is separate from the main transaction under consideration and designed to compensate for the lack of Canadian content in the main transaction.
French (Commerce extérieur)
opération compensatoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Programme distinct de l'opération principale envisagée, qui vise à augmenter le niveau de teneur canadienne lorsque celui-ci n'est pas assez élevé.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
operación compensatoria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Programa separado de la operación principal bajo consideración y concebido para compensar la falta de contenido canadiense en la operación principal.