English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
lesson content [correct]; content of lesson [correct]
CONT: Educational research proves that great teachers begin a unit of study with an introduction and presentation of the lesson content. Adequate discussion and presentation of lesson content that cause student engagement follow the introduction. The great teacher then checks for understanding through discussion and questioning related to the subject topic. When adequate understanding of the lesson content is achieved, guided practice, critical thinking, and problem solving take place under close teacher supervision.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
contenu de leçon [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce cours de trois (3) jours s'adresse à quiconque s'intéresse à donner de la formation dans son domaine d'expertise. Les participants apprendront à préparer un contenu de leçon et à l'enseigner de façon détendue et professionnelle.
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
contenido de la lección [correct, masculine noun]