English (Geochemistry; Oceanography; Cartography)
isohaline [correct, noun]
DEF: A line on a chart that connects points of equal salinity in the ocean.
French (Géochimie; Océanographie; Cartographie)
isohaline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe d'égale salinité des eaux d'un océan.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Oceanografía; Cartografía)
isohalina [feminine noun]
DEF: Línea que une los puntos de igual contenido salino de las aguas subterráneas o aguas superficiales.