English (Computer Memories)
balance set [correct]
DEF: The sum of working sets of all active processes.
CONT: If balance set exceeds size of memory, move some processes to inactive set. ... If balance set is less than size of memory, move some processes to active set.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
contenu actuel de la mémoire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
contenido total de la memoria [correct, masculine noun]