English (Environmental Economics; Soil Conservation; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
organic content of soils [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Conservation des sols; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
teneur en matières organiques des sols [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Conservación del suelo; Erosión y corrosión (Geología))
contenido orgánico de los suelos [masculine noun]