English (Internet and Telematics)
web content creation [correct, see observation]; Web content creation [correct]
CONT: Bowne Global Solutions is a localization and Web content creation service.
OBS: web content creation: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
création de contenu Web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: création de contenu Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
creación de contenido web [correct, feminine noun]