English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
forest inventory [correct]; forest survey [correct]
DEF: ... the systematic collection of data on the forestry resources within a given area.
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
inventaire forestier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] collecte systématique de données sur les ressources forestières dans une zone déterminée.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Explotación forestal)
conteo y classificacion