English (Blood; Bioengineering)
blood count [correct]
DEF: Calculation of the number of red (RBC) or white (WBC) blood cells in a cubic millimeter of blood, by means of counting the cells in an accurate volume of diluted blood.
French (Sang; Technique biologique)
numération globulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La numération globulaire. Elle consiste à compter le nombre de globules rouges (GR), de globules blancs (GB) ou leucocytes et de plaquettes par unité de volume de sang.
OBS: Référence : Le site de la faculté de médecine Pitié-Salpêtrière. Les cellules du sang et hémaropoiìèse.
Spanish (Sangre; Bioingeniería)
hematimetría [correct, feminine noun]; conteo sanguiñeo [masculine noun]; conteo globular [masculine noun]