English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
contest [correct, noun]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
contestation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
impugnación [correct, feminine noun]; contestación [correct, feminine noun]