English (Logic (Philosophy); Artificial Intelligence)
referential transparency [correct]
CONT: [The concept of] referential transparency [implies] that the only thing that matters about an expression is its value, and any subexpression can be replaced by any other that is equal in value.
French (Logique (Philosophie); Intelligence artificielle)
transparence référentielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Transparence référentielle. Le résultat du programme ne change pas si on remplace une expression par une expression de valeur équivalente.
Spanish (Lógica (Filosofía); Inteligencia artificial)
transparencia referencial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propiedad de una función que indica que la evaluación de dicha función, con un conjunto dado de argumentos, siempre dará el mismo valor, cualquiera que sea el contexto en que dicha evaluación tenga lugar.