English (Nervous System)
olfactory cortex [correct]
CONT: Olfaction (smelling) starts in the upper portion of the nose where smell molecules interact with fibers from the brain that extend through the cribriform plate at the base of the skull into the nasal cavity. The olfactory tracts transmit information from the receptor in the nose to the olfactory cortex which is located under the frontal lobe.
French (Système nerveux)
cortex olfactif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fibres nerveuses olfactives ont la particularité de projeter directement dans les zones primitives du cortex cérébral. Ces zones du paléocortex sont regroupées sous le nom de cortex olfactif
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
córtex olfatorio [masculine noun]
CONT: El bulbo analiza cada tipo de entrada y, a continuación sintetiza su propio mensaje, que transmite vía axones a otra parte del sistema olfatorio, al córtex olfatorio.