English (Computer Programs and Programming)
inconnector [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A connector that indicates a continuation of a broken flowline in a flowchart. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: inconnector: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
renvoi à la suite [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Renvoi qui indique la continuation d'un programme sur un organigramme. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: renvoi à la suite : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
transconector [correct, masculine noun]; conector de procedencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En la configuración de diagramas es un conector que indica una continuación de una línea de flujo interrumpida.