English (Telecommunications Facilities)
data distribution system [correct]
DEF: A teleprocessing system in which items of data stored in a central computer are sent to various terminals continuously, in groups, or on demand: an example of a data distribution system is one in which stock market quotations and transactions are distributed to various terminals in stock brokerages.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
système de distribution de données [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
sistema de distribución de datos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de teleprocesamiento en que los elementos de datos almacenados en un sistema de computadora(ordenador) central se envían continuamente a varias terminales, en grupos o a petición.