English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
rising stage [correct]
DEF: Water stage in a stream which increases continuously during a certain period.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
montée des eaux [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période où le niveau de l'eau est en hausse continue.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
período ascendente [masculine noun]
DEF: Período en el cual el nivel del agua en un cauce aumenta continuamente.