English (Railroad Stations; Mass Transit)
intermodal station [correct, standardized]; multimodal station [correct]
OBS: intermodal station: term recommended by the Terminology Committee and standardized by the Validation Committee of the Sustainable Mobility Glossary.
French (Gares ferroviaires; Transports en commun)
gare intermodale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; gare multimodale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: gare intermodale : terme recommandé par le Comité de terminologie et normalisé par le Comité de validation du Lexique de la mobilité durable.
Spanish (Estaciones de ferrocarril; Transporte público)
estación intermodal [correct, feminine noun]; centro de transbordo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar en el que los pasajeros pueden continuar su trayecto eligiendo un modo de transporte diferente del que estaban usando hasta ese momento.