English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
continuity check transceiver [correct]
DEF: A combination of check-tone transmitter and receiver, used to confirm that a speech path exists.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
émetteur-récepteur d'essai de continuité [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
transmisor-receptor para pruebas de continuidad [correct, masculine noun]; transceptor para pruebas de continuidad [correct, masculine noun]; transreceptor para pruebas de continuidad [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Combinación del transmisor y receptor del tono de comprobación.