English (Treaties and Conventions; International Laws and Legal Documents; International Public Law)
"contracting in" of continuity [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux; Droit international public)
acceptation de la continuité d'un traité [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Leyes y documentos jurídicos internacionales; Derecho internacional público)
aceptación de la continuidad de un tratado [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.