English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics))
work-in-process queue [correct]; work in process queue
DEF: Items that have had some processing and are queued by and for the computer to finish the required processing.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
ligne en cours [feminine noun]; file d'attente des travaux en cours [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne d'enregistrements qui ont déjà subi un traitement mais doivent attendre d'être achevés.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
cola de trabajos en curso [correct, feminine noun]; fila de trabajos en curso [correct, feminine noun]; fila de espera de trabajos en curso [correct, feminine noun]; fila de espera de trabajos en proceso [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fila o cola de elementos en los que el procesamiento se ha interrumpido o decidido su posterior ejecución y que esperan la continuidad del mismo.