English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law; International Laws and Legal Documents)
"contracting out" of continuity [correct]
OBS: Reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public; Lois et documents juridiques internationaux)
renonciation à la continuité d'un traité [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público; Leyes y documentos jurídicos internacionales)
renuncia a la continuidad de un tratado [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.