English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
evaporograph [correct]
DEF: Evaporimeter which includes an arrangement for the continuous recording of the quantity of water evaporated.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
évaporographe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Évaporomètre comprenant un dispositif d'enregistrement continu de la quantité d'eau évaporée.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
evaporígrafo [masculine noun]
DEF: Evaporímetro con un dispositivo para el registro continuo de la cantidad de agua evaporada.