English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
continuous beam [correct]
DEF: Beam which is intended to span three or more supporting abutments.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
poutre continue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poutre destinée à relier trois piliers ou plus.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
conector continuo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Conector] que se extiende a tres o más soportes.