English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
adaptive streaming [correct]
DEF: A method of streaming video that enables audio and video, played back from the Web, to dynamically adjust its playback quality according to the bandwidth capabilities of the user who is playing back the video.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
diffusion en continu adaptative [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
transmisión adaptativa en continuo [correct, feminine noun]