English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
continuous automaton [correct]
CONT: ... continuous automata are state machines [in which] the states are continuous.
OBS: continuous automaton: The plural forms are "continuous automatons" and "continuous automata."
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
automate continu [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les automates continus fonctionnent [selon] le même principe que les automates cellulaires, mais utilisent des grilles ou des états continus (le plus souvent entre 0 et 1).
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
autómata continuo [correct, masculine noun]