English (Electrochemistry; Cells and Batteries)
continuous test [correct]
DEF: A test in which the battery is subjected to an uninterrupted discharge.
French (Électrochimie; Piles et accumulateurs)
essai en régime continu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Essai de décharge en continu d'une pile ou d'une batterie.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Pilas y acumuladores)
ensayo en régimen continuo [correct, masculine noun]