English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
data streaming [correct]
CONT: Data streaming is a client-server technology where data is continuously transmitted from a server to a simple client ...
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
transmission de données en continu [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
transmisión de datos en continuo [correct, feminine noun]