English (Applications of Automation; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
continuous cutting [correct, noun]
CONT: With the appearance of numerically controlled (NC) machines in [the] 1940s and 1950s, continuous cutting was possible. This led to greater flexibility in production as well as more economical use of material.
French (Automatisation et applications; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
coupe en continu [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Preparación y elaboración (Textiles))
corte continuo [correct, masculine noun]