English (IT Security)
fight against viruses [correct]
CONT: The fight against viruses involves the application of five countermeasures: preparation, prevention, detection, containment and recovery.
French (Sécurité des TI)
lutte contre les virus [correct, feminine noun]; lutte anti-virus [correct, feminine noun]; lutte antivirus [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La lutte contre les virus nécessite l'application de cinq contre-mesures : préparation, prévention, détection, isolement et reprise.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
lucha contra los virus [correct, feminine noun]; lucha antivirus [correct, feminine noun]