English (Rights and Freedoms; Sociology of Human Relations)
identifiable group [correct, noun]
DEF: In [the section 318 (4), Hate Propaganda of the Criminal Code,] any section of the public distinguished by colour, race, religion, national or ethnic origin, age, sex, sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, or mental or physical disability.
French (Droits et libertés; Sociologie des relations humaines)
groupe identifiable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [À l'article 318 (4), Propagande haineuse, du Code criminel,] toute section du public qui se différencie des autres par la couleur, la race, la religion, l’origine nationale ou ethnique, l’âge, le sexe, l’orientation sexuelle, l’identité ou l’expression de genre ou la déficience mentale ou physique.
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
grupo identificable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Twitter censura de nuevo a Trump por un mensaje que anima al uso de la fuerza contra "un grupo identificable".