English (Social Organization; Sociology of Ideologies; Philosophy (General); Union Organization)
corporatism [correct]; corporativism [correct]
DEF: The organization of a society into industrial and professional corporations serving as organs of political representation and exercising control over persons and activities within their jurisdiction.
French (Organisation sociale; Sociologie des idéologies; Philosophie (Généralités); Organisation syndicale)
corporatisme [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Organización social; Sociología de la ideología; Filosofía (Generalidades); Organización sindical)
corporativismo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Actitud o comportamiento de quienes integran una asociación o constituyen un grupo, consistente en la defensa de sus propios derechos o privilegios, en contra del interés general.