English (Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
backup data [correct, plural noun]
CONT: As updated versions of backup data are stored in active data pools, older versions are deactivated and removed during reclamation.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
données de sauvegarde [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Une bonne connaissance de la manière dont les données de sauvegarde sont stockées et organisées vous permettra de gérer celles-ci de manière efficace.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
datos de respaldo [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Un servidor de copia de seguridad local puede ser una solución de respaldo rentable para una oficina pequeña, pero no protege los datos de respaldo contra interrupciones locales o desastres físicos.