English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Offences and crimes; Customs and Excise)
drug smuggling [correct]
CONT: The Canadian Forces are also committed to supporting the Solicitor General, in particular the RCMP, in the fight against drug smuggling and potential terrorism.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Infractions et crimes; Douanes et accise)
contrebande de drogues [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le programme a été créé dans l'Est du Canada il y a presque 20 ans comme manière de détecter la contrebande de drogues et d'arrêter les personnes qui s'y adonnent.
Spanish (Drogas y toxicomanía; Infracciones y crímenes; Aduana e impuestos internos)
contrabando de drogas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] habrá que marcar algunos significativos datos tomados de esa dependencia para poner en contexto el tráfico de drogas por nuestro continente :[...] el 90 por ciento del contrabando de drogas se dirige a los Estados Unidos por vía marítima.