English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
procyclicality [correct]
CONT: Strictly speaking, procyclicality refers to the tendency of financial variables to fluctuate around a trend during the economic cycle. Increased procyclicality thus simply means fluctuations with broader amplitude.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
procyclicité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La procyclicité peut être définie très simplement comme la tendance qu’ont les institutions financières à amplifier le cycle économique.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
prociclicalidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Como intuíamos, encontramos que la prociclicalidad del gasto(esto es, el hecho de que el gasto se expande en períodos de expansión del producto, y se contrae en períodos de contracción) depende fuertemente de la presencia de un déficit de gasto.