English (Symptoms (Medicine); Muscles and Tendons)
spasm [correct]
DEF: A sudden, convulsive, involuntary muscular contraction ...
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Muscles et tendons)
spasme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contraction brusque et violente, involontaire, d'un ou de plusieurs muscles.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Músculos y tendones)
espasmo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contracción involuntaria de los músculos.