English (Vessels (Medicine))
angiospasm [correct]
DEF: Spasmodic contraction of the blood vessels.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
angiospasme [correct, masculine noun]; spasme vasculaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contraction spasmodique d'un vaisseau sanguin et surtout d'une artère.
Spanish (Redes vasculares (Medicina))
angioespasmo [masculine noun]; vasoespasmo [masculine noun]; angiohipertonía [feminine noun]; angiospasmo [masculine noun]
DEF: Contracción o hipertonía de las capas musculares de los vasos sanguíneos.