English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
Dupuytren's contracture [correct]; Dupuytren's disease; palmar centraction; crispatura tendinum [Latin]
DEF: Shortening, thickening and fibrosis of the palmar fascia causing slow flexion deformity of the fingers and usually mainly affecting the ring and little fingers. [From DOMED, 1981, p. 302 and BUMED 1978, p. 547]
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
maladie de Dupuytren [correct, feminine noun]; contracture de Dupuytren [feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie caractérisée par un épaississement et une rétraction de l'aponévrose palmaire moyenne, entraînant une flexion progressive irréductible d'un ou plusieurs doigts.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
contractura de Dupuytren [correct, feminine noun]; enfermedad de Dupuytren [correct, feminine noun]