English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
burnout attack
CONT: Two aerial ignition devices for prescribed fire and burnout attack on wildfires have been developed by ...
French (Incendies de végétation)
contre-feu [feminine noun]
OBS: attaque par ...
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación)
contrafuego [correct, masculine noun]