English (Counter-Measures (Military operations))
counter-insurgency operation [correct, NATO, standardized]; COINOP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: counter-insurgency operation; COINOP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires))
opération de contre-insurrection [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; COINOP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; opération anti-insurrectionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: opération de contre-insurrection; COINOP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Contramedidas (Operaciones militares))
operación de contrainsurgencia [feminine noun]