English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
counterpart contribution
DEF: the sum that a recipient country contributes to a CIDA-funded project.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
contribution de contrepartie [feminine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
contribución de contraparte [feminine noun]