English (Air Transport)
counterpart personnel [correct]
OBS: (Technical Assistance).
French (Transport aérien)
personnel de contrepartie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: (Assistance technique).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
personal de contraparte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Asistencia técnica.